Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Loop Knitting Ltd.
Potters Bar, Regatul Unit
Loop Knitting Ltd., Potters Bar, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 08844579 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.100.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 28.508 £ | 55.358 £ | 137.301 £ | 199.887 £ | 301.454 £ | 355.450 £ | 262.356 £ | 296.492 £ | 423.948 £ | 543.705 £ | 599.796 £ |
| Umsatz | 91.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 330.000 £e | 450.000 £e | 640.000 £e | 730.000 £e | 570.000 £e | 630.000 £e | 850.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 75,8 %e | 90,4 %e | 70,4 %e | 62,8 %e | 46,2 %e | 14,6 %e | 8,8 %e | 7,4 %e | 8,2 %e | 17,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 55.358 £ | 137.301 £ | 199.887 £ | 301.454 £ | 355.450 £ | 262.356 £ | 296.492 £ | 423.948 £ | 543.705 £ | 599.796 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | 80.880 £ | 118.073 £ | 211.629 £ | 321.001 £ | 353.602 £ | 252.438 £ | 263.673 £ | 396.724 £ | 504.247 £ | 559.632 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 32.600 £ | 35.051 £ | 61.999 £ | 44.419 £ | 34.027 £ | 46.421 £ | 46.695 £ | 59.156 £ | 31.525 £ | 59.970 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 14.984,00 £ | 14.984,00 £ | 14.984,00 £ | 14.984,00 £ | 14.984,00 £ | — | — | 14.984,00 £ | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | 81.943 £e | 62.586 £e | 101.567 £e | 53.996 £e | −93.094 £e | 34.136 £e | 127.456 £e | 119.757 £e | 56.091 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 24,8 %e | 13,9 %e | 15,9 %e | 7,4 %e | −16,3 %e | 5,4 %e | 15 %e | 12 %e | 5,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 59,7 %e | 31,3 %e | 33,7 %e | 15,2 %e | −35,5 %e | 11,5 %e | 30,1 %e | 22 %e | 9,4 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 55.000 £e | 56.250 £e | 80.000 £e | 73.000 £e | 57.000 £e | 57.273 £e | 70.833 £e | 83.333 £e | 84.615 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | −23,6 %e | 11,3 %e | −13 %e | — | — | 273,4 %e | 87,3 %e | 18 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 166.703 | 219.886 | 298.807 | 433.176 | 467.956 | 348.613 | 364.615 | 527.058 | 680.726 | 748.795 |
| Schuldner | 16.823 | 30.713 | 14.678 | 14.675 | 14.854 | 24.425 | 25.442 | 26.834 | 28.479 | 23.913 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 23.965 | 108.369 | 173.048 | 276.393 | 331.003 | 239.332 | 274.674 | 399.916 | 518.617 | 576.224 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 55.358 | 137.301 | 199.887 | 301.454 | 355.450 | 262.356 | 296.492 | 423.948 | 543.705 | 599.796 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 31.393 | 28.932 | 26.839 | 25.061 | 24.447 | 23.024 | 21.818 | 24.032 | 25.088 | 23.572 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 69.000 | 71.100 | 72.500 | 97.500 | 99.500 | 71.750 | 75.500 | 103.500 | 148.000 | 165.250 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 80.880 | 118.073 | 211.629 | 321.001 | 353.602 | 252.438 | 263.673 | 396.724 | 504.247 | 559.632 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 142.738 | 111.517 | 125.759 | 156.783 | 136.953 | 109.281 | 89.941 | 127.142 | 162.109 | 172.571 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 55.258 | 137.201 | 199.787 | 301.354 | 355.350 | 262.256 | 296.392 | 423.848 | 543.605 | 599.696 |
| Eigenkapital | 55.358 | 137.301 | 199.887 | 301.454 | 355.450 | 262.356 | 296.492 | 423.948 | 543.705 | 599.796 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 14.984 | 14.984 | 14.984 | 14.984 | 14.984 | — | — | 14.984 | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | 12.718 | 10.810 | 9.188 | 7.810 | 6.638 | 5.640 | 4.794 | 4.075 | 3.464 | 2.944 |
| Computerausrüstung | 3.691 | 3.138 | 2.667 | 2.267 | 2.825 | 2.400 | 2.040 | 4.973 | 6.640 | 5.644 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 37.262 | 37.262 | 37.262 | 37.262 | 38.319 | 38.319 | — | 42.130 | 44.968 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 5.869 | 8.330 | 10.423 | 12.201 | 13.872 | 15.295 | 16.501 | 18.098 | 19.880 | 21.396 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 32.600 | 35.051 | 61.999 | 44.419 | 34.027 | 46.421 | 46.695 | 59.156 | 31.525 | 59.970 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 1.057 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | 1.671 | — | 1.206 | — | — | 1.516 |
| Kurzfristige Pachtgüter | — | — | — | — | — | 14.984 | 14.984 | — | 14.984 | 14.984 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 24.425 | 25.442 | 26.834 | 28.479 | 23.913 |
History
Sitz: Potters Bar, Großbritannien
10.05.2022 Sitz: Potters Bar, Großbritannien
Sitz: 10th Floor Maple House High …
22.05.2015 Sitz: 10th Floor Maple House High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire …
Kapital: 100,00 £
22.01.2015 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
14.01.2014 Eintragung
Sitz: Barnet, Großbritannien
14.01.2014 Sitz: Barnet, Großbritannien
Direktor Susan Cropper
14.01.2014 Direktor Susan Cropper
FAQ — Loop Knitting Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Loop Knitting Ltd.?
- Loop Knitting Ltd. is registered under the number 08844579 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Loop Knitting Ltd. registered?
- Loop Knitting Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Potters Bar, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Loop Knitting Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Loop Knitting Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Loop Knitting Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Potters Bar |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 08844579 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 175, Darkes Lane |
| legal_postal_code | EN6 1BW |
| headquarters_city | Potters Bar |
| headquarters_postal_code | EN6 1BW |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6011353822 |
| source | registry |